PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust
FDC ID: 173286
At a glance
PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust is a calorie-dense food in the Fast Foods category, providing 240 kcal per 100g. Each 100g supplies 10.3g of protein, 10.2g of fat, 26.7g of carbohydrates. It is an especially good source of pantothenic acid (760% of the Daily Value), selenium (49% of the Daily Value), vitamin b12 (30% of the Daily Value). All values are per 100g and based on USDA FoodData Central public-domain data.
Energy
240
kcal
Protein
10.3
g
Total Fat
10.2
g
Total Carbohydrate
26.7
g
Dietary Fiber
2.5
g
Nutrition profile of PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust
PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust provides about 240 kcal per 100g, a fairly high energy density. Nutritionally it is a solid protein source.
Key nutrients and what they do
- Selenium 49%is part of antioxidant enzymes that protect cells from oxidation
- Vitamin B12 30%is essential for red blood cell formation and nerve function
- Riboflavin 23%supports fat and carbohydrate metabolism and skin/mucosal health
- Protein 21%builds and repairs muscle, organs, enzymes and hormones
※ % daily value is per 100g against adult reference intakes.
Who it suits
- ✓people on plant-based diets or concerned about anemia
Things to keep in mind
- !It fits well as part of a varied, balanced diet alongside other foods.
This overview is general information based on public nutrition data and is not intended for diagnosis or treatment. Disclaimer
Products & books related to PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust
These are unpaid product suggestions. NutriDB is not an affiliate of these retailers and receives no commission from these links.
Nutrition by Serving Size
| Nutrient | Per 100g | 1 oz (28g) |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 240 kcal | 68 kcal |
| Protein | 10.3 g | 2.9 g |
| Fat | 10.2 g | 2.9 g |
| Carbs | 26.7 g | 7.6 g |
| Fiber | 2.5 g | 0.7 g |
Serving values are converted from the per-100g data (1 oz = 28.35g). Actual portion weights vary.
Daily Value Radar(% of FDA Daily Value)
Nutrient Rankings(top 15 by % Daily Value)
Explore Fast Foods Rankings
Full Nutrition Facts(per 100g)
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy | 240 kcal | 12.0% | |
| Water | 50.57 g | — | |
| Protein | 10.27 g | 20.5% | |
| Cholesterol | 21 mg | 7.0% | |
| Total Fat | 10.21 g | 13.1% | |
| Total Carbohydrate | 26.69 g | 9.7% | |
| Dietary Fiber | 2.50 g | 8.9% | |
| Sodium | 570 mg | 24.8% | |
| Potassium | 160 mg | 3.4% | |
| Calcium | 99 mg | 7.6% | |
| Magnesium | 21 mg | 5.0% | |
| Phosphorus | 160 mg | 12.8% | |
| Iron | 1.50 mg | 8.3% | |
| Zinc | 0.98 mg | 8.9% | |
| Copper | 0.15 mg | 16.6% | |
| Manganese | 0.28 mg | 12.3% | |
| Selenium | 26.80 μg | 48.7% | |
| Retinol | 27 μg | — | |
| Vitamin A | 31 μgRAE | 3.4% | |
| Vitamin E | 1.06 mg | 7.1% | |
| Thiamin | 0.23 mg | 19.4% | |
| Riboflavin | 0.29 mg | 22.5% | |
| Niacin | 3.21 mg | 20.0% | |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.72 μg | 30.0% | |
| Folate | 65 μg | 16.3% | |
| Pantothenic Acid | 38 mg | 760.0% | |
| Vitamin C | 5.60 mg | 6.2% |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many calories does 100g of PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust have?
PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust has 240 kcal (calories) per 100g.
How much protein, fat, and carbs are in PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust?
Per 100g, PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust provides 10.3g protein, 10.2g fat, 26.7g carbohydrates.
What nutrients is PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust high in?
Per 100g, PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust is a notable source of Pantothenic Acid (about 760% of the Daily Value), Selenium (about 49% of the Daily Value), Vitamin B12 (about 30% of the Daily Value).
What is the source of this nutrition data for PAPA JOHN'S 14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust?
These per-100g values come from USDA FoodData Central (public domain).
More foods in Fast Foods
Related Articles
Recently viewed
Related Products & Books
These are unpaid product suggestions. NutriDB is not an affiliate of these retailers and receives no commission from these links.
Data Source
This data is sourced from USDA FoodData Central (Public Domain).
USDA FoodData Central (Public Domain)