Selenium, Cheddar cheese, sliced, store brand, FOOD LION (NC) - NFY120DFT
FDC ID: 328201
Selenium, Cheddar cheese, sliced, store brand, FOOD LION (NC) - NFY120DFT belongs to the Dairy and Egg Products category. It is an especially good source of selenium (48% of the Daily Value). All values are per 100g and based on USDA FoodData Central public-domain data.
Nutrition profile of Selenium, Cheddar cheese, sliced, store brand, FOOD LION (NC) - NFY120DFT
The per-100g nutrient profile of Selenium, Cheddar cheese, sliced, store brand, FOOD LION (NC) - NFY120DFT is shown below.
Key nutrients and what they do
- Selenium 48%is part of antioxidant enzymes that protect cells from oxidation
※ % daily value is per 100g against adult reference intakes.
Things to keep in mind
- !It fits well as part of a varied, balanced diet alongside other foods.
This overview is general information based on public nutrition data and is not intended for diagnosis or treatment. Disclaimer
Products & books related to Selenium, Cheddar cheese, sliced, store brand, FOOD LION (NC) - NFY120DFT
Whey Protein Isolate
Supplement
High-quality dairy-derived protein with all essential amino acids. Supports muscle building and recovery.
Shop on AmazonHigh-Protein Greek Yogurt
Food
Up to 2× more protein than regular yogurt. Rich in calcium, probiotics, and B vitamins.
Shop on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, NutriDB earns from qualifying purchases.
Daily Value Radar(% of FDA Daily Value)
Nutrient Rankings(top 15 by % Daily Value)
Explore Dairy and Egg Products Rankings
Full Nutrition Facts(per 100g)
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selenium | 26.30 μg | 47.8% |
Frequently Asked Questions
What nutrients is Selenium, Cheddar cheese, sliced, store brand, FOOD LION (NC) - NFY120DFT high in?
Per 100g, Selenium, Cheddar cheese, sliced, store brand, FOOD LION (NC) - NFY120DFT is a notable source of Selenium (about 48% of the Daily Value).
What is the source of this nutrition data for Selenium, Cheddar cheese, sliced, store brand, FOOD LION (NC) - NFY120DFT?
These per-100g values come from USDA FoodData Central (public domain).
More foods in Dairy and Egg Products
Related Products & Books
Whey Protein Isolate
Supplement
High-quality dairy-derived protein with all essential amino acids. Supports muscle building and recovery.
Shop on AmazonHigh-Protein Greek Yogurt
Food
Up to 2× more protein than regular yogurt. Rich in calcium, probiotics, and B vitamins.
Shop on AmazonAs an Amazon Associate, NutriDB earns from qualifying purchases.
Data Source
This data is sourced from USDA FoodData Central (Public Domain).
USDA FoodData Central (Public Domain)